EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEDA (IRA), Village, IRA

You are here GREECE IRA NEDA

NEDA Village IRA

Find within NEDA

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 254
1981 300

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: BEREKLA (Previous)
Postal Code: 27061
Tel +30 27260
Altitude: 770 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 44.57" E
Latitude: 37o 25' 24.23" N

Located:
South (S) at the sides of: LYKEON, Mountain, ARCADIA , GREECE

Distances:
74 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.