EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKTION (AKT), Ancient port, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA AKTION

AKTION Ancient port ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within AKTION


Additional area information for AKTION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cape
Other Names: ACTIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30002
Tel +30 26820
Altitude: 4 meters
Longitude: 20o 45' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 55' 60" N

Belonged to:
AKARNANIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AKTION (Ancient port) South of AKTIO (Port)
AKTIO (Port) belongs to ANAKTORION (Municipality)
ANAKTORION (Municipality) belongs to AKTIO - VONITSA (Municipality)
AKTIO - VONITSA (Municipality) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.