EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANORMOS (PNS), Port, TINOS

You are here GREECE TINOS PANORMOS

PANORMOS Port TINOS

Find within PANORMOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PANORMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 59

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: ORMOS PANORMOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 84201
Tel +30 22830
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 03' 10.24" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 08.22" N

Distances:
83 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PANORMOS (Port) belongs to PANORMOS (Community)
PANORMOS (Community) belongs to TINOS (Island)
TINOS (Island) belongs to TINOS (Province)
TINOS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.