EL
Greek Travel Pages

NAFPLIO (NAF), Town, PELOPONNISOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONNISOS NAFPLIO

NAFPLIO Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 16 total images found for NAFPLIO. View all.

NAFPLIO Town PELOPONNISOS

Find within NAFPLIO

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
94
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NAFPLIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (39) members only
Sights (6)


Total area information: 60 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 11897
1981 10611

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Modern monuments, Cathedral house, Venetian monuments, Post Office, Places to visit
Other Names: ANAPLI (Since Byzantine times)
Postal Code: 21100
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 48' 32.02" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 05.45" N

Distances:
28,2 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital ASKLEPIEION OF EPIDAURUS, Ancient sanctuary, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Twinnings:
ZATOUNA, Village, DIMITSANA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
NAFPLIA, Ancient city, NAFPLIO , GREECE

Distances:
89 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) the port: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
148 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.