EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARATHOKAMBOS (OMS), Port, SAMOS

You are here GREECE SAMOS MARATHOKAMBOS

MARATHOKAMBOS Port SAMOS

Find within MARATHOKAMBOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MARATHOKAMBOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 164

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: ORMOS MARATHOKAMBOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 83102
Tel +30 22730
Longitude: 26o 41' 58.79" E
Latitude: 37o 42' 35.52" N

Distances:
41 Kilometers East (E) PYTHAGORIO, Small town, SAMOS , GREECE
19 Kilometers North (N) KARLOVASSI, Small town, SAMOS , GREECE
50 Kilometers Northeast (NE) SAMOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Located:
North (N) at the cove of: MARATHOKAMBOS GULF, Gulf, SAMOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.