EL
Greek Travel Pages

LIVADIA (LVK), Village, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS LIVADIA

LIVADIA Photo gallery


LIVADIA Village KILKIS

Find within LIVADIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LIVADIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 257
1981 15

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: MEGALA LIVADIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 58003
Tel +30 23430
Altitude: 1200 meters
Longitude: 22o 17' 32.69" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 18.5" N

Distances:
71,7 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located at the side of:
PAIKO, Mountain, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Westernedge of: KILKIS, Prefecture, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.