EL
Greek Travel Pages

KERKYRA (KER), Ancient city, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS KERKYRA

KERKYRA Photo gallery



Find within KERKYRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KERKYRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: DREPANE (Previous), CORCYRA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 49100
Tel +30 26610

The city founded by settles of:
(8th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.