EL
Greek Travel Pages

IOANNINA (IOA), Airport, EPIRUS

You are here GREECE EPIRUS IOANNINA

IOANNINA Airport EPIRUS

Find within IOANNINA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for IOANNINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport, Civil airport
Other Names: KING PYRROS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 45002
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 476 meters
Longitude: 20o 49' 21" E
Latitude: 39o 41' 47" N

Distances:
4,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.