EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKEDONIA CENTRAL, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

MAKEDONIA CENTRAL Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 1210 total images found for MAKEDONIA CENTRAL. View all.

MAKEDONIA CENTRAL Region GREECE

Find within MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

pin
1566
Related Destinations
View
bed
1789
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 1708977

Geographical Data

Other Names: MACEDONIA CENTRAL (Alternative)
Longitude: 23o 16' 04.16" E
Latitude: 40o 30' 41.04" N
Area: 19146 km2

Located in the same area of:
MACEDONIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.