EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALI LEPRIS (TIP), Ancient city, LIBYA

You are here LIBYA MEGALI LEPRIS

MEGALI LEPRIS Ancient city LIBYA

Find within MEGALI LEPRIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MEGALI LEPRIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List, Archaeological site
Other Names: LEPTIS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 14o 15' 00" E
Latitude: 32o 59' 00" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
SIDON, Ancient city, LEBANON

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.