EL
Greek Travel Pages

MIKYVERNA (PLG), Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI MIKYVERNA

MIKYVERNA Ancient city CHALKIDIKI

Find within MIKYVERNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MIKYVERNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: MECYBERNA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63200
Tel +30 23730
Longitude: 23o 23' 20" E
Latitude: 40o 16' 50" N

Located in the same area of:
KALYVES POLYGYROS, Village, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Was seaport of:
Northwest (NW) OLYNTHOS, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.