EL
Greek Travel Pages

RODOS (ROD), Ancient city, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS RODOS
Photo: © VLADJ55 / Shutterstock

RODOS Photo gallery


RODOS Ancient city DODEKANISSOS

Find within RODOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for RODOS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient fortress, Ancient Stadium, Ancient port
Other Names: RHODES (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85100
Tel +30 22410
Longitude: 28o 12' 38.6" E
Latitude: 36o 26' 23.96" N

Located in the same area of:
RODOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

The town was found as a merge of:
(5th century BC) LINDOS, Ancient city, LINDOS , GREECE
(5th century BC) KAMIROS, Ancient city, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.