EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELEOCHORI (PTQ), Settlement, LEFKTRA

You are here GREECE LEFKTRA ELEOCHORI

ELEOCHORI Settlement LEFKTRA

Find within ELEOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELEOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 30

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery
Other Names: IZINA, ISNA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24024
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 300 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 16.04" E
Latitude: 36o 50' 06.45" N

Distances:
53 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.