EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS ANDREAS (PAA), Port, ASTROS

You are here GREECE ASTROS AGIOS ANDREAS

AGIOS ANDREAS Photo gallery


AGIOS ANDREAS Port ASTROS

Find within AGIOS ANDREAS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS ANDREAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 72

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Fishing village, Monastery, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PARALIA AGIOU ANDREA (Official name)
Postal Code: 22006
Tel +30 27550
Longitude: 22o 46' 57.02" E
Latitude: 37o 22' 15.97" N

Belongs to the munipal district of:
AGIOS ANDREAS, Small town, ASTROS , GREECE

Located near the:
ANTHINI, Ancient city, ASTROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.