EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALASSARNA (KKR), Ancient city, KOS

You are here GREECE KOS ALASSARNA

ALASSARNA Ancient city KOS

Find within ALASSARNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALASSARNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: HALISARNA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85302
Tel +30 22420
Longitude: 27o 08' 16.91" E
Latitude: 36o 46' 39.67" N

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KARDAMENA, Small town, KOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.