EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEFKAS (LEF), Ancient city, LEFKADA

You are here GREECE LEFKADA LEFKAS


Find within LEFKAS


Additional area information for LEFKAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient theatre
Other Names: LEUCAS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 31100
Tel +30 26450

Belonged to:
(1st Century BC.) NIKOPOLIS, Archaeological site, EPIRUS , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LEFKAS (Ancient city) nearby LEFKADA (Town, Town hall)
LEFKADA (Town, Town hall) belongs to LEFKADA (Municipality)
LEFKADA (Municipality) belongs to LEFKADA (Island)
LEFKADA (Island) belongs to LEFKADA (Prefecture)
LEFKADA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.