EL
Greek Travel Pages

MORNOS, River, DORIDA

You are here GREECE DORIDA MORNOS

MORNOS Photo gallery


MORNOS River DORIDA

Find within MORNOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MORNOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: DAPHNUS, HYLAETHUS (Ancient)
Longitude: 21o 51' 18.65" E
Latitude: 38o 22' 41.58" N

Flows into the:
East (E) of: NAFPAKTOS, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.