EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLASTIRAS LAKE (PST), Lake, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA PLASTIRAS LAKE
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio

PLASTIRAS LAKE Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 28 total images found for PLASTIRAS LAKE. View all.

PLASTIRAS LAKE Lake KARDITSA

Find within PLASTIRAS LAKE

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PLASTIRAS LAKE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for hiking
Other Names: TAVROPOS LAKE (Official name)
Longitude: 21o 45' 09.06" E
Latitude: 39o 18' 05.94" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers PALEOMONASTIRO, Small town, TRIKALA , GREECE
19 Kilometers PETROCHORI, Village, TRIKALA , GREECE
19 Kilometers PALEOKARYA, Village, TRIKALA , GREECE
15,8 Kilometers PERTOULI, Village, TRIKALA , GREECE
19,3 Kilometers NERAIDOCHORI, Village, TRIKALA , GREECE
6,6 Kilometers KALOGIRI, Village, TRIKALA , GREECE
17,7 Kilometers CHRYSSOMILIA, Village, KALAMBAKA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PLASTIRAS LAKE (Lake) nearby MORFOVOUNI (Small town, Town hall)
MORFOVOUNI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to PLASTIRAS (Municipality)
PLASTIRAS (Municipality) belongs to KARDITSA (Prefecture)
KARDITSA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.