EL
Greek Travel Pages

NISSEA (MEG), Ancient port, MEGARA

You are here GREECE MEGARA NISSEA

NISSEA Ancient port MEGARA

Find within NISSEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for NISSEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: NISAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19100
Tel +30 22960
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 21' 00" E
Latitude: 37o 59' 00" N

Was seaport of:
MEGARA, Ancient city, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.