EL
Greek Travel Pages

MENALON (LVI), Mountain, LEVIDI

You are here GREECE LEVIDI MENALON
Photo: Apost. Papageorgiou & Theod. Tsamis / © Regional Division of Arcadia

MENALON Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 73 total images found for MENALON. View all.

MENALON Mountain LEVIDI

Find within MENALON

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MENALON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Ancient name
Other Names: PATERITSA (Mountaintop name), MAENALUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22010
Tel +30 27950
Altitude: 1742 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 05.01" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 36.41" N

Homonymous locations:
MENALOS, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE

Easy access from:
East (E) KARDARAS, Village, LEVIDI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) ALONISTENA, Village, FALANTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.