EL
Greek Travel Pages

VIVI, Ancient city, MAGNESSIA

You are here GREECE MAGNESSIA VIVI

VIVI Ancient city MAGNESSIA

Find within VIVI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for VIVI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homeric lake, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: BOEBE (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 53' 60" E
Latitude: 39o 29' 00" N

Belonged to:
PELASGIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(3rd century BC) DIMITRIAS, Ancient city, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.