EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIKKI (TRL), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA TRIKKI


Find within TRIKKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TRIKKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (26) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Acropolis
Other Names: TRIKI (Alternative), TRICCA, TRIKKA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24310

Belonged to:
ESTIEOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(Prehistoric times) SYRNA, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.