EL
Greek Travel Pages

VARDOUSSIA (LID), Mountain, FOKIDA

You are here GREECE FOKIDA VARDOUSSIA

VARDOUSSIA Photo gallery


VARDOUSSIA Mountain FOKIDA

Find within VARDOUSSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VARDOUSSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for climbing, Wetland
Other Names: KOKINA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 33053
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 2406 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 50" E
Latitude: 38o 39' 35" N

Extentions clockwise:
North (N) GOULINAS, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: KROKYLI, Village, VARDOUSSIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: ALEPOCHORI, Village, DORIDA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: ZORIANOS, Village, VARDOUSSIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: KOUPAKI, Settlement, VARDOUSSIA , GREECE
West (W) at the sides of: DAFNOS, Village, LIDORIKI , GREECE
West (W) at the sides of: YPSILO CHORIO, Village, VARDOUSSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.