EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLEVRON (MES), Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA PLEVRON

PLEVRON Photo gallery


PLEVRON Ancient city ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within PLEVRON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PLEVRON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient theatre, Acropolis
Other Names: PLEURON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30200
Tel +30 26310
Altitude: 365 meters
Longitude: 21o 24' 30" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 10" N

Belonged to:
ETOLIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
EOLIS, Ancient province, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.