EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLATEES (PTS), Small town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA PLATEES

PLATEES Small town VIOTIA

Find within PLATEES

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PLATEES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 69 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1204
1981 1103

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KOKLA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 381 meters
Longitude: 23o 15' 59.86" E
Latitude: 38o 12' 44.72" N

Distances:
23 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the provincial capital THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
63,8 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.