EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATALANTI (ATA), Port, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ATALANTI

ATALANTI Port FTHIOTIDA

Find within ATALANTI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ATALANTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 112

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Gulf, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: SKALA ATALANTIS (Official name)
Postal Code: 35200
Tel +30 22330
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 23o 04' 15.89" E
Latitude: 38o 40' 16.63" N

Distances:
6 Kilometers West (W) the municipality seat ATALANTI, Municipality, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
NORTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.