EL
Greek Travel Pages

MENDENITSA (MOF), Village, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA MENDENITSA

MENDENITSA Village FTHIOTIDA

Find within MENDENITSA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MENDENITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 431
1981 514

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Fortress, Medieval settlement, Acropolis
Other Names: BOUDOUNITSA (Ottoman period), VODONITSA (Middle Ages)
Postal Code: 35009
Tel +30 22350
Altitude: 535 meters
Longitude: 22o 36' 59.13" E
Latitude: 38o 45' 01.08" N

Distances:
34 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LAMIA, Town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located:
North (N) at the edge of: KALLIDROMO, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.