EL
Greek Travel Pages

POLITIKA (VRE), Port, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA POLITIKA
Photo: © Giorgos Gioutlakis / Panoramio


POLITIKA Port EVIA

Overview

Paralia Politika faces the North Evian Gulf and also has a small pier. It is approximately 2.5 km long with small pebbles. There are taverns and beach bars along the beach, quite crowded during the summer as it is a very popular destination.

Find within POLITIKA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for POLITIKA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 203

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: PARALIA POLITIKA (Official name)
Postal Code: 34400
Tel +30 22280
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 23o 32' 49.77" E
Latitude: 38o 34' 55.43" N

Administrativly belongs to:
1 Kilometers Northeast (NE) POLITIKA, Small town, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Distances:
11 Kilometers East (E) the municipality seat PSACHNA, Small town, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.