EL
Greek Travel Pages

ETOLIKO (ETO), Town, IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

You are here GREECE IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU ETOLIKO
Photo: © Korpithas / Shutterstock

ETOLIKO Photo gallery


ETOLIKO Town IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU

Find within ETOLIKO

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ETOLIKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4286
1981 5265

Geographical Data

Type of location: Island, Port, Town hall, Lagoon, Municipal district
Other Names: ANATOLIKO (Previous), LITTLE VENICE (Nickname)
Postal Code: 30400
Tel +30 26320
Altitude: 6 meters
Longitude: 21o 21' 10.65" E
Latitude: 38o 26' 18.84" N

Distances:
10 Kilometers Southeast (SE) MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
257 Kilometers East (E) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
520 Kilometers Northeast (NE) THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.