EL
Greek Travel Pages

IERAPETRA (IER), Town, LASSITHI

You are here GREECE LASSITHI IERAPETRA

IERAPETRA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 41 total images found for IERAPETRA. View all.

IERAPETRA Town LASSITHI

Find within IERAPETRA

pin
45
Related Destinations
View
bed
50
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for IERAPETRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only
Sights (2)



Population Census

Year Population
1991 9541
1981 10744

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Province capital, Municipal district, Cathedral house, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018
Other Names: GYRAPETRA (Local name)
Postal Code: 72200
Tel +30 28420
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 25o 44' 25.74" E
Latitude: 35o 00' 36.93" N

Located in the same area of:
IERAPYTNA, Ancient city, IERAPETRA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
South (S) coastline of: LASSITHI, Prefecture, CRETE , GREECE

Distances:
257 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.