EL
Greek Travel Pages

MONI AGIOU NIKANOROS (DES), Monastery, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA MONI AGIOU NIKANOROS
Photo: © Thalassa.gr


MONI AGIOU NIKANOROS Monastery GREVENA

Find within MONI AGIOU NIKANOROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MONI AGIOU NIKANOROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement
Other Names: MONI ZAVORDAS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 420 meters
Longitude: 21o 47' 44.07" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 30.25" N

Located:
North (N) on the banks of: ALIAKMON, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.