EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANALIPSI (CRL), Village, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO ANALIPSI

ANALIPSI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 21 total images found for ANALIPSI. View all.

ANALIPSI Village HERAKLIO

Overview

  It’s an old settlement that has fast rate of tourist growth the last years. The settlement is built near to the deep blue sea with beautiful beaches, which many of them have been rewarded.
This text (extract) is cited February 2004 from the Municipality of Chersonissos tourist pamphlet.

Find within ANALIPSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ANALIPSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 527

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006
Other Names: METOCHI SVOUROU (Previous)
Postal Code: 70014
Tel +30 28970
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 20' 43.09" E
Latitude: 35o 19' 55.21" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ANALIPSI (Village)  9 km   Northwest of CHERSONISSOS (Village)
CHERSONISSOS (Village ) 2 km   West Southwest of LIMENAS CHERSONISSOU (Small town, Town hall)>
LIMENAS CHERSONISSOU (Small town, Town hall) belongs to CHERSONISSOS (Municipality)
CHERSONISSOS (Municipality) belongs to PEDIADA (Province)
PEDIADA (Province) belongs to HERAKLIO (Prefecture)
HERAKLIO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.