EL
Greek Travel Pages

VASSILIKI (VLI), Small town, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA VASSILIKI

VASSILIKI Small town KALAMBAKA

Find within VASSILIKI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VASSILIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1569
1981 1472

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: VOEVODA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42200
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 151 meters
Longitude: 21o 42' 14.53" E
Latitude: 39o 38' 22.15" N

Geographical Boundaries

VASSILIKI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to VASSILIKI (Municipality)
VASSILIKI (Municipality) belongs to KALAMBAKA (Province)
KALAMBAKA (Province) belongs to TRIKALA (Prefecture)
TRIKALA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.