EL
Greek Travel Pages

PETRILO (KAC), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA PETRILO

PETRILO Village KARDITSA

Find within PETRILO

pin
23
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PETRILO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 50
1981 247

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: MAGIROS (Previous)
Postal Code: 43069
Tel +30 24450
Altitude: 1085 meters
Longitude: 21o 35' 50.44" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 15.22" N

Distances:
64 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.