EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYROS (SYR), Town, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES SYROS

SYROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 18 total images found for SYROS. View all.

SYROS Town KYKLADES

Find within SYROS

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
71
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (36) members only
Sights (10)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 13030
1981 13877

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Natural harbour, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Island capital, Regional seat, Cathedral house
Other Names: ERMOUPOLIS (Official name), HERMOUPOLIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22810
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 24o 56' 27.16" E
Latitude: 37o 26' 26.22" N

Distances:
100 Nautical miles East (E) VATHY, Port, SAMOS , GREECE
24 Nautical miles Southeast (SE) PAROS, Small town, KYKLADES , GREECE
83 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.