EL
Greek Travel Pages

RENIA (RNK), Island, MYKONOS

You are here GREECE MYKONOS RENIA
Photo: © Antony Kitsopoulos

RENIA Photo gallery


RENIA Island MYKONOS

Find within RENIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for RENIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Homeric island, Ancient name
Other Names: RENIS (Ancient), ORTYGIA (Homeric), RINIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22890
Altitude: 136 meters
Longitude: 25o 13' 28.75" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 57.63" N

Geographical Boundaries

RENIA (Island) belongs to MYKONOS (Municipality)
MYKONOS (Municipality) belongs to MYKONOS (Island)
MYKONOS (Island) belongs to SYROS (Province)
SYROS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.