EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLATYS GYALOS (PYS), Settlement, SIFNOS

You are here GREECE SIFNOS PLATYS GYALOS

PLATYS GYALOS Photo gallery


PLATYS GYALOS Settlement SIFNOS

Find within PLATYS GYALOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PLATYS GYALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 71

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Famous Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Towers, Bay, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Ancient settlement
Other Names: PLATIS GIALOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84003
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 43' 56.5" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 55.96" N

Distances:
10 Kilometers North (N) the capital of the island APOLLONIA, Small town, SIFNOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: SIFNOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PLATYS GYALOS (Settlement) belongs to SIFNOS (Island)
SIFNOS (Island) belongs to SIFNOS (Municipality)
SIFNOS (Municipality) belongs to MILOS (Province)
MILOS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.