EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALO CHORIO (MGX), Village, SERIFOS

You are here GREECE SERIFOS MEGALO CHORIO
Photo: © Serifos Municipality

MEGALO CHORIO Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 17 total images found for MEGALO CHORIO. View all.

MEGALO CHORIO Village SERIFOS

Find within MEGALO CHORIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGALO CHORIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 19

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient settlement
Other Names: MIA CHORIO (Local name)
Postal Code: 84005
Tel +30 22810
Longitude: 24o 26' 46.61" E
Latitude: 37o 08' 52.59" N

Located at/in/on:
West (W) part of: SERIFOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.