EL
Greek Travel Pages

THALAMES (PTQ), Village, LEFKTRA

You are here GREECE LEFKTRA THALAMES

THALAMES Village LEFKTRA

Find within THALAMES

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THALAMES


Total area information: 6 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 106
1981 167

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: KOUTIFARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 24023
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 438 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 44.21" E
Latitude: 36o 47' 04.88" N

Distances:
60 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.