EL
Greek Travel Pages

THOKNIA (MGL), Village, MEGALOPOLI

You are here GREECE MEGALOPOLI THOKNIA

Map

Find within THOKNIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for THOKNIA


Total area information: 4 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 110
1981 124

Geographical Data

Type of location: Spa, Ancient name
Other Names: VROMOSELLA (Previous), THOCNIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22200
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 49.55" E
Latitude: 37o 25' 14.54" N

Located in the same area of:
THOKNIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

THOKNIA (Village )   West Northwest of MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Municipality)
MEGALOPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.