EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEOCHORI (FLS), Village, FALESSIA

You are here GREECE FALESSIA NEOCHORI

Map

Find within NEOCHORI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NEOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 79
1981 95

Geographical Data

Other Names: NEOCHORI FALESSIAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 22021
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 1180 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 59.81" E
Latitude: 37o 11' 07.6" N

Distances:
43 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital MEGALOPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NEOCHORI (Village )   South of FALESSIA (Village)>
FALESSIA (Village) belongs to FALESSIA (Municipality)
FALESSIA (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.