EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORGIA (ASU), Village, ASTROS

You are here GREECE ASTROS ORGIA

Map

Find within ORGIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ORGIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 254
1981 312

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Municipal district
Other Names: ORIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22013
Tel +30 27920
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 52.93" E
Latitude: 37o 21' 20.1" N

Geographical Boundaries

ORGIA (Village )   West Southwest of ASTROS (Port)>
ASTROS (Port) belongs to ASTROS (Municipality)
ASTROS (Municipality) belongs to KYNOURIA (Province)
KYNOURIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.