EL
Greek Travel Pages

XIROPIGADO (ASU), Village, ASTROS

You are here GREECE ASTROS XIROPIGADO

Map

Find within XIROPIGADO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for XIROPIGADO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 601
1981 359

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district
Other Names: XEROPIGADO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22001
Tel +30 27550
Altitude: 101 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 31.09" E
Latitude: 37o 29' 18.8" N

Distances:
54 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

XIROPIGADO (Village )   North Northwest of ASTROS (Port)>
ASTROS (Port) belongs to ASTROS (Municipality)
ASTROS (Municipality) belongs to KYNOURIA (Province)
KYNOURIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.