EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALLISTO (ASU), Beach, ASTROS

You are here GREECE ASTROS KALLISTO

Map

Find within KALLISTO


Additional area information for KALLISTO

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2017
Other Names: PARALIO ASTROS BEACH (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22019
Tel +30 27550
Longitude: 22o 45' 28.95" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 28.43" N

Located at/in/on:
ASTROS, Port, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KALLISTO (Beach) South of ASTROS (Port)
ASTROS (Port) belongs to ASTROS (Municipality)
ASTROS (Municipality) belongs to KYNOURIA (Province)
KYNOURIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.