EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA KALLIKRATIA (KLH), Small town, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI NEA KALLIKRATIA
© Greek Aerial Photos Portal

Results:  3 from 7 More photos...

Map

Find within NEA KALLIKRATIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NEA KALLIKRATIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4407
1981 2809

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall
Other Names: KALLIKRATIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 63080
Tel +30 23990
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 03' 46.05" E
Latitude: 40o 18' 47.6" N

Distances:
42 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
557 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
GIGONOS, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NEA KALLIKRATIA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KALIKRATIA (Municipality)
KALIKRATIA (Municipality) belongs to CHALKIDIKI (Province)
CHALKIDIKI (Province) belongs to CHALKIDIKI (Prefecture)
CHALKIDIKI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.