EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKIATHOS (JSI), Airport, NORTH SPORADES

You are here GREECE NORTH SPORADES SKIATHOS

Map

Find within SKIATHOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SKIATHOS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport, Civil airport
Other Names: ALEXANDROS PAPADIAMANTIS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 37002
Tel +30 24270
Altitude: 16 meters
Longitude: 23o 30' 13.23" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 37.56" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers SKIATHOS, Small town, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SKIATHOS (Airport) belongs to SKIATHOS (Municipality)
SKIATHOS (Municipality) belongs to SKIATHOS (Island)
SKIATHOS (Island) belongs to NORTH SPORADES (Island complex)
NORTH SPORADES (Island complex) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.