EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOLCHIS, Ancient country, GEORGIA

You are here GEORGIA KOLCHIS

Find within KOLCHIS


Additional area information for KOLCHIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (61) members only


Total area information: 83 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Other Names: COLCHIS (Bibliography)

Bordered:
East (E) with: IBERIA, Ancient country, GEORGIA

Inhabitated by people of:
(Prehistoric times) KERKYRA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
EGYPT, Country, MIDDLE EAST
(Prehistoric times) ORCHOMENOS, Archaeological site, VIOTIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(Prehistoric times) POLA, Ancient city, ITALY

Within the boundaries are included:
DIOSKOURIAS, Ancient city, ABKHAZIA , GEORGIA

Geographical Boundaries

KOLCHIS (Ancient country) belongs to GEORGIA (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.