EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIPODISKOS (MEG), Ancient settlement, MEGARA

You are here GREECE MEGARA TRIPODISKOS

Map

Find within TRIPODISKOS


Additional area information for TRIPODISKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: TRIPODISCUS, TRIPODISCI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19100
Tel +30 22960
Longitude: 23o 14' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 01' 15" N

Geographical Boundaries

TRIPODISKOS (Ancient settlement) Northwest of MEGARA (Town, Town hall)
MEGARA (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGARA (Municipality)
MEGARA (Municipality) belongs to ATTICA, WEST (Prefectural seat)
ATTICA, WEST (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.