EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGISTRI, Island, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI AGISTRI
Results:  3 from 16 More photos...

Map

Find within AGISTRI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AGISTRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 20 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Other Names: KEKRYFALIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 18010
Tel +30 22970
Altitude: 294 meters
Longitude: 23o 21' 07.97" E
Latitude: 37o 42' 09.46" N
Area: 11.97 km2

Distances:
2.5 Nautical miles East (E) MONI, Island, EGINA , GREECE
0.68 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) METOPI, Small island, AGISTRI , GREECE
0.2 Nautical miles Southwest (SW) DOROUSSA, Isolated island, AGISTRI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AGISTRI (Island) belongs to EGINA (Province)
EGINA (Province) belongs to PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.