EL
Greek Travel Pages

ZAPIO (ATC), Park, ATHENS

You are here GREECE ATHENS ZAPIO

Map

Find within ZAPIO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ZAPIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: City quarter
Other Names: ZAPPEION (Alternative)
Postal Code: 10500
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 44' 12.55" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 17.11" N

Geographical Boundaries

ZAPIO (Park )   South Southeast of ATHENS (Town, Town hall)>
ATHENS (Town, Town hall) belongs to ATHENS (Municipality)
ATHENS (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, CENTRAL DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, CENTRAL DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.